Foreign guests of the conference are arriving in Uzbekistan
Representatives of higher education institutions and research centers from Germany, Sweden, China, Russia, Finland, and Turkey, invited to the international scientific and practical conference “Foreign Experiences in the Organization of Higher Education: Transformation and Innovations” to be held on March 28, have arrived in Uzbekistan. The guests were met by the staff of our university at Tashkent International Airport.
Before the conference, the rector of our university, Nusratilla Barakayev, is expected to hold negotiations and dialogues with foreign guests on the issue of establishing mutual cooperation.
Details of the meeting will be published on our official pages.
The visit of foreign guests continues.
We would like to remind you that the international scientific and practical conference “Foreign Experiences in the Organization of Higher Education: Transformation and Innovations” is being organized by the initiative of the Renaissance University of Education in cooperation with the Ministry of Higher Education, Science and Innovations.